Le Togo

Fascinating and deep wreck at Cap Lardier

Mit Licht ist alles gleich sehr bunt, September 2012Der Bug der Togo, September 2012An der Abbruchkante, September 2012Impressionen eines schönen Tauchgangs am Bug der Togo am 12. September 2010Winsch und Laderaum, September 2012Der Bug der Togo, September 2012
Random gallery images, click for more.
Bug: 43° 10' 4.80" N, 6° 35' 32.40" E
Heck: 43° 10' 0.06" N, 6° 35' 40.02" E
Google Earth Placemark (Google Earth Software is needed) Google Earth Placemarks of all Pro-Taucher dive spots with GPS coordinates Google Maps online map (opens in browser) TerraServer online map (opens in browser) open in World Wind (NASA World Wind Software is needed) MapQuest online map (opens in browser)

Data & Description

Rating¹:
outstanding

Difficulty²:
very experienced diver

Former names:
Ville de Vallence, Amor

Local dive center:
European Diving School

Weather:

WetterOnline
Das Wetter für
Saint-Tropez

 

Book recommendations:

Dive Atlas of the World: An Illustrated Reference to the Best Sitesa

Top dive sites of the worlda

Related links:

Contributed by:
Martin Sebald, Martin Hess

Last content update:
2010/09/21

Gallery

Gallery

¹ Dive site rating: The rating is a five star rating ("poor" to "outstanding") and based on the dive site itself and on the comparison of all dive sites in the area. It also reflects the personal opinion and preference of the contributor.
² Dive site difficulty: The difficulty rating is a five star rating ("beginner" to "technical diver") and based on the personal opinion of the contributor and maybe also on the experience the contributor had when diving this site. We take absolutly no responsibility for diving accidents or anything else. Please always be a safe diver and dive your level of experience and please also be aware of local laws and regulations there might be.
a Amazon affiliate link: If you order we get a very little commision. Important: The price on Amazon does not change for you! It is just a bonus which we receive for the recommendation.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *